Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staff List 2018-19

 Name  
 Mr Smith  Headteacher
 Miss Maylor Deputy Headteacher
 Mr Wright Assistant Headteacher, SENCo and Safeguarding Lead
 Miss Spooner Oak Class Teacher Year 6
 Mrs Close & Mrs Walsh Willow Class Teacher Year 5
 Miss Gordon Silver Birch Class Teacher Year 4
 Miss Chauhan Hornbeam Class Teacher Year 3

 Mr Tinney

Beech Class Teacher Year 2

 Mrs Keating & Mrs Mountain 

     Miss Impey (Covering)

Cherry Class Teacher Year 1
 Mrs Morris Aspen Class Teacher Reception Class
 Miss O'Shea Maple Class Teacher Reception Class

 Mrs Zammattio  

Holly and Hazel Nursery Teacher
 Miss Derrick Oak Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Keane

Willow Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Budd

Silver Birch Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Barrett

Hornbeam Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Balcon

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

 Miss Budd

Cherry Class Teaching Assistant

 Miss Molloy

 Mrs Jones

Aspen Class Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Ralfs Maple Class Teaching Assistant
 Miss Taylor Holly and Hazel Nursery Nurse

 Mrs Georgieva

 Miss Jones

 Miss Noel

 Mrs Rogan

 Mr Hunter

 Miss Wardlaw

SEN Teaching Assistants

(Learning Support Assistant)

 Mrs Butterworth Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Betson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mr Blake Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Knight & Miss Marsh Lunchtime Support
 Mrs Doran Finance and HR Officer
 Mrs Sampson Welfare and Admissions Officer

 Mrs Jary

 Mrs Chapman

Office Administration
 Mr Taylor Site Manager
Acorns Staff - Before and After School Club
Miss Jones
Mrs Balcon
Mr Hunter
Miss Thoupi
Mrs Knight
Ms McGlashan
Miss Panamarenko

 

Classes 2019-20

 

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs Zammattio

Miss Taylor

 

Aspen

Mrs Morris

EYFS Lead

Mrs Molloy

Maple

Miss O’Shea

Mrs Ralfs

 

Elm

(was Maple)

Miss Chauhan

 

Mrs Balcon

Cherry

(was Aspen)

Miss Impey

 

Mrs Barrett

Beech

Miss Spooner

 

Miss Derrick

Hornbeam

Mrs Ormerod

 

Mrs Budd

Miss Wardlaw

 

Silver Birch

Miss Sullivan

 

Mrs Keane

Willow

Mrs Walsh

 

Mrs Georgieva

Mrs Close

 

Oak

Mrs Heyne

KS2 Phase Lead

Mrs Betson

HLTA

Additional Teaching and Learning Staff

(Nursery – Y6)

HLTA

Lead SEND LSA

SEND LSA

SEND LSA

SEND LSA

Mr Blake

Miss Jones

Mr Hunter

Mrs Rogan

Miss Noel

 

Top