Menu
Home Page

Full Staff List

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 Staff List 2019-20

 Name

 

Role

 Mr Smith  Headteacher
 Mrs Brown Deputy Headteacher
 Mr Wright Assistant Headteacher, SENCo and Safeguarding Lead
 Mrs Heyne Oak Class Teacher Year 6
 Mrs Close & Mrs Walsh Willow Class Teachers Year 5
 Miss Sullivan Silver Birch Class Teacher Year 4

 Mrs Ormerod &

 Miss Wardlaw

Hornbeam Class Teachers Year 3

 Miss Spooner

Beech Class Teacher Year 2

 Miss Impey   

Cherry Class Teacher Year 1
 Mrs Ventin Elm Class Teacher Year 1
 Mrs Morris Aspen Class Teacher Reception Class
 Miss O'Shea Maple Class Teacher Reception Class

 Mrs Zammattio  

Holly and Hazel Nursery Teacher
 Mrs Betson Oak Class Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Georgieva

Willow Class Teaching Assistant

 Ms Healy

Silver Birch Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Budd

Hornbeam Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Higgins

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Barrett

Cherry Class Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Balcon Elm Class Teaching Assistant
 Miss Molloy Aspen Class Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Ralfs Maple Class Teaching Assistant
 Miss Taylor Holly and Hazel Nursery Nurse

 

 Miss Jones

 Miss Noel

 Mrs Rogan

 Mr Hunter

 Mrs Perry

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

(Learning Support Assistant)

 Mr Blake Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Knight & Miss Marsh Lunchtime Support
 Mrs Doran Finance and HR Officer
 Mrs Sampson Welfare and Admissions Officer

 Mrs Jary

 Mrs Chapman

Office Administration
 Mr Taylor Site Manager

Staff List 2020-21

Name

 

Role

Mr Smith Headteacher
Mrs Brown Deputy Headteacher
Mr Wright Assistant Headteacher, SENCo and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Heyne Oak Class Teacher Year 6
Mrs Close & Mrs Walsh Willow Class Teachers Year 5
Miss Spooner Silver Birch Class Teacher Year 4
Miss Wardlaw Hornbeam Class Teacher Year 3
Miss Clements Beech Class Teacher Year 2
Mr Blake Ash Class Teacher Year 2
Miss Impey Cherry Class Teacher Year 1
Mrs Ormerod & Mrs Brown Elm Class Teacher Year 1
Miss Parks (Mrs Morris on maternity leave) Aspen Class Teacher Reception
Miss O'Shea Maple Class Teacher Reception

Mrs Zammattio

Holly & Hazel Class Teacher Nursery

Mrs Keating

Mrs Betson

Pupil Premium coordinator

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Healy Oak & Willow Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Budd Silver Birch & Hornbeam Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Barrett Beech Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Higgins Ash Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Georgieva Cherry Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Balcon Elm Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ralfs Aspen Class Teaching Assistant
Miss Molloy Maple Class Teaching Assistant
Miss Taylor Holly & Hazel Nursery Nurse

Miss Jones

Miss Noel

Mrs Rogan

Mr Hunter

Mrs Perry

SEN Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Knight

Mrs Marsh

Lunchtime Support
Mrs Doran Finance & HR Officer
Mrs Sampson Welfare & Admissions Officer

Mrs Jary

Mrs Chapman

Office Administration
Mr Taylor Site Manager

 

Acorns Staff - Before and After School Club
Miss Jones
Mrs Balcon
Mr Hunter
Mrs Rogan
Mrs Georgieva
Miss Thoupi
Mrs Knight
Ms McGlashan
Miss Panamarenko

 

Top